Privacy Policy

Who we are

We are manufacturers and retail sellers of women’s bottom wear, based in Ahmedabad, you may find our contact addresses here. The purpose of this site is to extend our ability to offer our products through our eCommerce site and create a better shopping experience for you.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies on this site will collect your name ,address, phone number, email address and your shopping details on our site. This is collected to create invoices, verify your shipping address and contact with you in case you face any difficulty or require assistance for ease of shopping.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you buy or , an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us under the Data Protection Act 1998. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. You may write us on [email protected] with appropriate subject line for requesting personal data.

You may opt to indicate you do not want to contacted by us for marketing purposes by unsubscribing to our email list through the link provided in the emails or contacting us on [email protected]

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. All the other data including your personal data will not be shared with any entity offline or online for any purpose.

If you still have queries, please do not hesitate to contact us on [email protected]